31ST FOLKESTONE 10 – FRIDAY 18TH APRIL 2014

Pos

Gun

Chip

Name

AG

M/W

Club

1

53:59:00

53:56:00

Tom Collins

SEN

M

Medway & Maidstone

2

56:10:00

56:07:00

Peter Hogben

U23

M

Canterbury

3

56:59:00

56:55:00

Damian Coleman

V40

M

Deal TC

4

58:13:00

58:09:00

Robbie Higgins

V35

M

Canterbury

5

58:53:00

58:49:00

Lee Cooper

SEN

M

Larkfield

6

59:07:00

59:04:00

Mark Penny

SEN

M

Cambridge H/Police

7

59:34:00

59:29:00

Simon Jones

V35

M

Canterbury

8

59:35:00

59:30:00

Mark Champion

V45

M

Istead & Ifield

9

59:48:00

59:44:00

Lee Mcmeekin

V40

M

10

60:05:00

59:56:00

Andrew Walpole

SEN

M

Dartford Road Runners

11

60:12:00

60:08:00

Robert Knight

SEN

M

Collingwood

12

60:36:00

60:32:00

Owen Mitchell

SEN

M

Thanet Roadrunners

13

60:53:00

60:47:00

Neil P Hacon

V45

M

Sittingbourne

14

61:02:00

60:57:00

Stephen Poole

V35

M

Larkfield

15

61:03:00

60:59:00

Dave Child

V50

M

Kent

16

61:22:00

61:18:00

Jozef Zidek

SEN

M

17

61:25:00

61:21:00

Stephen O’Brien

SEN

M

Folkestone

18

61:48:00

61:44:00

David Gillett

V35

M

Folkestone

19

61:58:00

61:52:00

Daniel Walsh

SEN

M

Istead & Ifield

20

62:03:00

61:59:00

Maria Heslop

V45

W

Paddock Wood

21

62:20:00

62:11:00

Mark Pywell

V40

M

Met Police

22

62:21:00

62:13:00

Terry Reeves

SEN

M

Dartford RR

23

62:33:00

62:26:00

Phil Hoyland

SEN

M

Folkestone

24

62:37:00

62:32:00

Colin Whiteley

V45

M

Istead & Ifield

25

62:54:00

62:48:00

Joe Cumberland

SEN

M

Istead & Ifield

26

63:12:00

63:08:00

Michael Pain

V45

M

Wadhurst

27

63:22:00

63:15:00

Tony Durey

V50

M

Dartford H

28

63:28:00

63:19:00

Frank Hudson

V45

M

Dartford RR

29

63:49:00

63:44:00

James Allchin

SEN

M

Road Runners Club

30

63:59:00

63:51:00

William Smith

V35

M

South Kent

31

64:04:00

64:00:00

Mark Breed

V40

M

32

64:06:00

64:00:00

Pete Blomfield

V40

M

Hastings AC

33

64:08:00

63:59:00

Robin Butler

V40

M

Ashford RRC

34

64:12:00

64:07:00

Thomas Millard

SEN

M

Canterbury

35

64:23:00

64:16:00

Chris Desmond

V50

M

Sevenoaks

36

64:30:00

64:17:00

Steven Lawrence

V45

M

37

64:35:00

64:28:00

Reuben Burford

V40

M

Dartford H

38

64:38:00

64:33:00

Graham Raymond Harraway

V35

M

Sittingbourne

39

64:47:00

64:07:00

Jim Lee

SEN

M

Bullaren Bgoif

40

65:12:00

65:02:00

Christopher Boyce

SEN

M

Ashford RRC

41

65:19:00

65:13:00

Simon Parrin

SEN

M

Dartford H

42

65:38:00

65:33:00

Robert Whittaker

V50

M

Invicta East Kent/Sittingbourne

43

65:48:00

65:43:00

Adam Cowper-Smith

V55

M

Canterbury

44

65:51:00

65:48:00

David Chapman/Jones

V50

M

Deal Tri

45

65:56:00

65:51:00

Kevin Barnes

SEN

M

Larkfield

46

66:02:00

65:54:00

James Sieloff

U20

M

Sittingbourne Striders

47

66:09:00

66:01:00

Tim Warren

V35

M

Folkestone

48

66:18:00

66:12:00

Glenn Barden

SEN

M

Croydon

49

66:29:00

66:25:00

Matthew Readwin

V50

M

Oxted/Holland Sports

50

66:33:00

66:27:00

Sarah Gruber

V40

W

Sittingbourne

51

67:05:00

66:54:00

Chris Morley

SEN

M

52

67:11:00

67:03:00

Tony Mardon

V40

M

53

67:12:00

67:03:00

Stephen Button

V45

M

Gravesend

54

67:20:00

67:15:00

Brian Thompson

V60

M

Helm Hill

55

67:20:00

67:10:00

John Hunt

SEN

M

Thanet RR

56

67:22:00

66:58:00

Martyn Earl

SEN

M

Maidstone

57

67:23:00

67:16:00

Claire Day

SEN

W

Paddock Wood

58

67:31:00

67:23:00

Hope Sloly

SEN

W

Mornington Chasers

59

67:31:00

67:25:00

Andrew Archer

V40

M

60

67:38:00

67:31:00

David Thornby

V60

M

Maidstone

61

67:48:00

67:39:00

Robert White

V40

M

Dartford RR

62

67:50:00

67:45:00

Darryl Coulter

V40

M

Kent

63

67:59:00

67:52:00

Leigh Millard

V40

M

Unattached

64

68:00:00

67:53:00

Lynne Champion

V45

W

Istead & Ifield

65

68:04:00

67:55:00

Ian Lightbown

V45

M

Unattached

66

68:07:00

67:58:00

Jools Smith

V40

M

Unattached

67

68:12:00

68:05:00

Trevor Edgley

V65

M

Istead & Ifield

68

68:17:00

68:12:00

Craig Thomas

V50

M

Canterbury

69

68:28:00

68:11:00

Jon Wells

SEN

M

70

68:37:00

68:16:00

Ed Hockey

SEN

M

71

68:41:00

68:30:00

Tony Mason

V50

M

Dartford RR

72

68:43:00

68:32:00

Philip Wyard

V50

M

Canterbury

73

68:48:00

68:37:00

Mark Cooper

V50

M

Canterbury

74

68:51:00

68:42:00

Harry Crump

SEN

M

75

69:03:00

68:48:00

Amber Mangmu

SEN

M

76

69:09:00

68:53:00

Dan Lintott

SEN

M

77

69:19:00

69:10:00

Adrian Moody

V50

M

Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets

78

69:22:00

69:16:00

Harry Abrahim

V45

M

Paddock Wood

79

69:28:00

69:14:00

Rob Cogan

V45

M

Orpington

80

69:40:00

69:20:00

Paul Sparks

V45

M

Medway & Maidstone

81

69:47:00

69:41:00

Paul Williams

V55

M

Sittingbourne

82

69:58:00

69:39:00

Deborah Hope

V35

W

Medway & Maidstone

83

70:05:00

69:47:00

Darren Harger

V40

M

Istead & Ifield

84

70:12:00

70:04:00

John Denyer

V65

M

Sevenoaks

85

70:27:00

70:08:00

Dean Painter

V45

M

Medway Tri

86

70:32:00

70:20:00

Peter Frisby

V50

M

Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets

87

70:52:00

70:44:00

Dean Bracken

V35

M

Ashford RRC

88

71:00:00

70:46:00

Kean Anderson

V40

M

Larkfield

89

71:03:00

70:57:00

Lee Simpson

U23

M

Sittingbourne

90

71:12:00

70:58:00

James Sheard

V45

M

Saddleworth

91

71:16:00

71:06:00

Ann Fuller

V45

W

Dartford RR

92

71:17:00

71:08:00

Stephen Forshaw

V40

M

Thanet Roadrunners

93

71:18:00

71:02:00

Roger Hyland

V55

M

94

71:18:00

70:54:00

Daniel Newman

SEN

M

Not Linked to a Club

95

71:18:00

71:11:00

Scott Shurmer

V40

M

Larkfield

96

71:27:00

71:17:00

Andrew Grigg

V40

M

Derby TC

97

71:30:00

71:14:00

David Ringrose

V40

M

Dartford RR

98

71:31:00

71:10:00

Philip Sluman

SEN

M

99

71:38:00

71:31:00

Tomasz Witkowicz

V40

M

Medway & Maidstone

100

71:39:00

71:05:00

Jonathan Basher

SEN

M

101

71:42:00

71:01:00

Lisa Elowson

SEN

W

Bullaren Bgoif

102

71:48:00

71:32:00

James Rodgers

SEN

M

Dartford Road Runners

103

71:57:00

71:49:00

Owen Weeks

SEN

M

104

72:01:00

71:49:00

Peter Johnson

V60

M

Thanet Roadrunners

105

72:04:00

72:00:00

Brendan Saunders

SEN

M

London FrontRunners

106

72:07:00

71:54:00

Simon Roberts

V40

M

Maidstone

107

72:13:00

72:05:00

Richard Bidois

V45

M

Paddock Wood

108

72:15:00

71:56:00

Christopher Strange

V40

M

Larkfield

109

72:16:00

71:59:00

Nick Claydon

V55

M

Istead & Ifield

110

72:19:00

71:58:00

David Gibb

SEN

M

Deal TC

111

72:19:00

71:57:00

Adrian Coleman

SEN

M

112

72:30:00

72:13:00

Ramon Gonsalves

V40

M

113

72:35:00

72:11:00

Kenny Wheeler

V40

M

Reigate Priory

114

72:37:00

72:24:00

Anthony Stewart

V55

M

Unattached

115

72:43:00

72:37:00

Ross Giggins

SEN

M

116

73:01:00

72:52:00

George Crump

SEN

M

117

73:11:00

72:57:00

Paul O’grady

V45

M

Orpington

118

73:15:00

73:07:00

Andrew Johnson

V70

M

Leamington/Midland Masters

119

73:17:00

72:38:00

Aaron Mundy

SEN

M

120

73:26:00

73:02:00

Penny Birchall

V55

W

Canterbury

121

73:35:00

73:27:00

Sarah Dand

SEN

W

Istead & Ifield

122

73:38:00

73:13:00

Julie Stoppani

V50

W

Maidstone

123

73:54:00

73:39:00

Chris Dellow

V60

M

Dartford RR

124

74:03:00

73:47:00

Scot Haggarty

V45

M

Sevenoaks

125

74:08:00

73:50:00

Simon Cox

V55

M

126

74:12:00

74:01:00

Tony Smith

SEN

M

127

74:15:00

73:43:00

Neil Mercer

V40

M

128

74:17:00

74:03:00

James Lampert

V35

M

Unattached/Maidstone

129

74:23:00

74:09:00

Kevin Hall

V40

M

Orpington

130

74:25:00

74:12:00

Mark Sanford

V45

M

Unattached

131

74:31:00

74:25:00

Mark Weber

V50

M

Larkfield

132

74:36:00

74:18:00

Ian Pullen

V35

M

Dartford RR

133

74:39:00

74:23:00

Steven Cason

V55

M

134

74:40:00

74:22:00

Nathan Parrett

SEN

M

135

74:40:00

74:30:00

Steve Clarke

V50

M

Thanet Roadrunners

136

74:42:00

74:29:00

Kyle Blackburn

V45

M

137

74:58:00

74:51:00

Jason Denny

V40

M

138

75:01:00

74:54:00

David Bird

SEN

M

Basingstoke & Mid Hants

139

75:02:00

74:07:00

Paul Moakes

SEN

M

Unattached

140

75:02:00

74:39:00

Aldous Hoskin

SEN

M

Folkestone Running Club

141

75:06:00

74:53:00

Tina Wren

V45

W

Hastings AC

142

75:10:00

75:00:00

Peter Watts

V60

M

Southern Counties Vets/Swanley

143

75:19:00

74:49:00

Jamie Smith

SEN

M

144

75:38:00

75:01:00

Francis Moriarty

V40

M

145

75:44:00

75:39:00

Peter Thomas

V50

M

Sittingbourne Striders

146

75:44:00

75:32:00

Joanna Barton

V35

W

Paddock Wood

147

75:47:00

75:13:00

Joe Barrett

SEN

M

Jelly Legs

148

75:56:00

75:37:00

Zak Arakliti

V40

M

149

76:06:00

75:51:00

Richard Gee

SEN

M

Saddleworth Runners

150

76:17:00

76:08:00

Michaela Hill

V35

W

Thanet Roadrunners

151

76:18:00

76:03:00

Ken Martin

V60

M

Serpentine

152

76:21:00

76:08:00

Rob Tippett

V40

M

153

76:23:00

76:04:00

Claire Wilkins

SEN

W

Medway & Maidstone

154

76:24:00

76:10:00

Maxine Mcinulty

V35

W

Larkfield/Datchet

155

76:31:00

76:16:00

Brian Pitrin

V50

M

Dartford Road Runners

156

76:32:00

76:18:00

Peter Walton

V50

M

157

76:33:00

76:09:00

Daniel Porte

V60

M

Unattached

158

76:37:00

76:26:00

Mischa Loughnane

SEN

W

159

76:41:00

76:30:00

Paul Barton

V45

M

Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets

160

76:51:00

76:32:00

Peter Worsley

V60

M

Jelly Legs

161

76:56:00

76:33:00

Liam Hannington

SEN

M

162

77:03:00

76:43:00

Bridget Ostrehan

V40

W

Larkfield

163

77:08:00

76:59:00

Sarah Kenyon

V40

W

Medway & Maidstone

164

77:26:00

77:11:00

Anthony Farmer

V65

M

Dartford H

165

77:33:00

77:18:00

Allan Steatham

SEN

M

166

77:33:00

77:08:00

Steve King

V50

M

Thanet RR

167

77:42:00

77:14:00

Oliver Pound

SEN

M

London Heathside

168

77:45:00

77:32:00

Marco Keir

V50

M

Canterbury

169

77:45:00

77:34:00

David Moorekite

V70

M

Larkfield

170

77:51:00

77:13:00

John Howard

V40

M

Unattached

171

77:59:00

77:15:00

Kelly-Anne Parker-Smith

SEN

W

172

78:08:00

78:01:00

Kier Humphreys

SEN

M

Sittingbourne

173

78:12:00

77:48:00

Nathan Bradley

SEN

M

Canterbury

174

78:16:00

77:55:00

Sue Walbrook

V40

W

Folkestone Running Club

175

78:20:00

78:08:00

Martyn Rouse

V65

M

Veterans

176

78:21:00

77:46:00

Allee Barry

V35

W

177

78:24:00

78:12:00

Peter Heath

V55

M

Thanet Roadrunners

178

78:29:00

78:02:00

Jenny Poulter

V55

W

179

78:30:00

78:09:00

Philip Burnett

V45

M

Kent Police

180

78:30:00

78:12:00

Marton Nicholls

V50

M

Dartford RR

181

78:31:00

78:15:00

Ronan McCarthy

V35

M

Dartford RR

182

78:32:00

77:50:00

Christopher Stanley

SEN

M

183

78:34:00

78:17:00

paul hooper

V55

M

Dartford RR

184

78:39:00

78:22:00

Matthew Tomkins

SEN

M

185

78:42:00

78:22:00

Kevin Gardner

V45

M

Deal TC

186

78:45:00

78:22:00

Louise Holden

SEN

W

Larkfield

187

78:46:00

78:23:00

Gordon Cooper

V55

M

Larkfield AC

188

78:59:00

78:32:00

Nigel Chesters

V60

M

189

79:07:00

78:43:00

Keith Waters

V55

M

190

79:08:00

78:30:00

Pete Welsh

V40

M

191

79:09:00

78:26:00

Arron Morris

SEN

M

Team Pilipinas

192

79:12:00

78:35:00

Robert Goodwin

V50

M

Ashford TC

193

79:13:00

78:39:00

Gavin Simms

SEN

M

194

79:21:00

78:58:00

Jo Faux

SEN

W

Ashford RRC

195

79:23:00

79:00:00

Matthew Payne

SEN

M

196

79:30:00

79:13:00

Ian Willmott

V45

M

Swanley/Dartford RR

197

79:43:00

79:26:00

John Gillis

V55

M

Istead & Ifield

198

79:51:00

79:28:00

Alan Probert

V50

M

Maidstone

199

79:54:00

79:41:00

Alison Davey

SEN

W

Sittingbourne

200

80:00:00

79:36:00

Richard Storr

V55

M

Istead & Ifield

201

80:07:00

79:37:00

Richard Pickering

V45

M

202

80:11:00

79:53:00

Matthew Pearce

SEN

M

203

80:21:00

80:03:00

Phil Mind

V50

M

204

80:22:00

79:56:00

Edward Oliver

V60

M

205

80:31:00

80:11:00

Kevin Shannon

V40

M

Liverpool RC

206

80:52:00

80:30:00

Sally Dawodu-Talabi

V50

W

Istead & Ifield

207

80:53:00

80:28:00

Paul Jarrett

V50

M

208

80:56:00

80:38:00

Steve Beardwell

V55

M

Kent Police

209

80:57:00

80:25:00

Jenny Studwich

SEN

W

210

80:57:00

80:26:00

James Rumsey

SEN

M

211

81:01:00

80:14:00

Nigel Dix

V50

M

212

81:01:00

80:15:00

Annette Dix

V50

W

213

81:05:00

80:48:00

Daniel Martin

V55

M

214

81:06:00

80:30:00

Jenni Van Deelen

V45

W

215

81:12:00

81:06:00

Terry Wardale

V50

M

Bexley

216

81:14:00

81:02:00

Peter Stanton

V55

M

217

81:17:00

80:47:00

Luke Hollands

SEN

M

218

81:18:00

80:48:00

Stephen Hollands

V55

M

219

81:23:00

80:59:00

Richard Mansell

V50

M

220

81:27:00

80:38:00

Andrew Morley

V40

M

Team Pilipinas

221

81:41:00

81:30:00

Duncan Dalgleish

V50

M

222

81:47:00

81:38:00

Martin Stratford

SEN

M

Kent Police

223

81:50:00

81:19:00

Caroline Curtis

V45

W

Folkestone

224

81:54:00

81:37:00

Martin Geoffrey Allchin

V55

M

Road Runners Club

225

81:56:00

81:18:00

Mark Smith

SEN

M

226

81:58:00

81:43:00

Jessica Dando

SEN

W

Dartford H

227

82:16:00

81:58:00

Sunjay Bhogal

V40

M

Striders of Croydon

228

82:18:00

81:55:00

Emma Stockley

SEN

W

229

82:30:00

81:49:00

Leanne Aston

SEN

W

Kent Police

230

82:53:00

82:19:00

Craig Peake

V55

M

Maidstone

231

83:04:00

82:27:00

Dan Motterham

SEN

M

232

83:04:00

82:43:00

P.J. Bowyer-Jones

V55

W

Larkfield AC

233

83:07:00

82:39:00

Victoria Pound

V35

W

London Heathside

234

83:08:00

82:40:00

Lee Sentenacq

V45

M

235

83:09:00

82:41:00

Robert Nuth

V40

M

236

83:11:00

82:48:00

Jacqueline King

V40

W

Istead & Ifield

237

83:12:00

82:52:00

Kerry Pearce

SEN

W

Unattached

238

83:16:00

82:38:00

Evan Jones

V45

M

239

83:25:00

83:15:00

Paul O’Keefe

V40

M

240

83:28:00

83:06:00

Natalie Cheeseman

V45

W

Folkestone

241

83:29:00

83:16:00

Bob Pullen

V50

M

Canterbury

242

83:31:00

83:03:00

Sam Ward

SEN

M

Crosskeys

243

83:32:00

83:02:00

Rich Evemy

SEN

M

Crosskeys

244

83:32:00

83:03:00

James Mimao

SEN

M

Crosskeys

245

83:38:00

82:57:00

Jonathan Bright

SEN

M

246

83:42:00

83:12:00

Owen Pallister

U20

M

Sweatshop Running Community

247

83:43:00

83:13:00

Glyn Pallister

V45

M

Unattached

248

83:44:00

83:17:00

Gordon Jeffrey

V65

M

Dartford RR

249

84:00:00

83:16:00

Ali Roberts

V40

W

Guernsey

250

84:01:00

83:28:00

Nigel Fuller

V55

M